Menu

STATE STAFF

The Executive Officer’s Staff for DeMolay Florida stands ready to assist in the development of DeMolay across the State of Florida, and around the country.

EXECUTIVE STAFF - DeMolay Florida



Dad R. J. “Jody” Meguiar
Active ISC Member
Executive Officer

  • Dad Allan J. "Al" Graulich

    Active ISC Member
    Deputy Executive Officer


  • Dad Michael K. Blankinship

    Deputy ISC Member
    Assistant EO for Membership


  • Dad John J. Hillyer IV

    Deputy ISC Member
    Assistant EO for Education


  • Dad Anthony L. Pickren

    Deputy ISC Member
    Assistant EO for Field Operations


  • Dad Rusty Glendinning

    Active ISC Member
    Ex-Officio


  • Dad Richard E. Lynn

    Active ISC Member & former Executive Officer
    Ex-Officio


  • Dad Jerome M. Meguiar

    Emeritus ISC Member
    Ex-Officio

PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER


DISTRICT #1

  • Escambia - Pace
  • George Ulee Lord - Panama City

Dad Scott Holland, PSMC - Personal Rep #1

DISTRICT #2

  • John Wayne - Archer
  • Marion - Ocala

Dad Chris Williams - Personal Rep #2

DISTRICT #3

  • Bahia - Orlando
  • Dale Chapman - Deltona
  • Greater Titusville - Titusville
  • Lake Sumter - Tavares
  • South Seminole - Casselberry

Dad Michael Blankinship, PSMC - Personal Rep #3

DISTRICT #4

  • Anclote - Tarpon Springs
  • Gulf Coast - St. Petersburg
  • Paul Revere - Tampa
  • Walter Fishback - Riverview

Dad Cliff Cooper - Personal Rep #4

DISTRICT #5

  • C. Allen Pattison (LT) - Venice
  • Manatee County - Bradenton
  • Sarasota - Sarasota

Dad Andrew Gluchov - Personal Rep #5

DISTRICT #6

  • Jupiter-Tequesta - Jupiter

Dad Shawn Lopez - Personal Rep #6

DISTRICT #7

  • First Coast - Jacksonville
  • Hurlbert (LT) - Jacksonville

Dad Lou Govreau - Personal Rep #7

DISTRICT #8

  • Oleeta-West Dade - Miami Springs
  • South Miami - South Miami
  • Westside - Dania Beach

Dad Mario Rodriguez - Personal Rep #8

DISTRICT #9

  • Edward K. Walker - Tallahassee

Dad David Boydston - Personal Rep #9

JURISDICTIONAL PROGRAM DIRECTORS


ALUMNI RELATIONS

Dad Anthony Pickren, PSMC


ANCILLARY PROGRAMS

Mom April Blankinship


ATHLETICS

Dad Jason Sinnott


AWARDS

Dad Dale Deitzman


CHAPTER DEVELOPMENT

Dad Anthony Pickren, PSMC


CONCLAVES

Mom Athena Mock


KNIGHTHOOD

Dad Allan J. "Al" Graulich


RITUAL

Dad Shawn Lopez


JURISDICTIONAL PROGRAM COORDINATORS


FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

EMail for More Information


JOHN BATES UNIVERSITY (JBU)

Dad John Hillyer


PARENTS' CLUB

Mom Dennise Berger &
Mom Heather Earnhardt


SQUIRES, COTY & YEARBOOK

Mom April Blankinship, PSS


STATE SCRIBE ADVISOR

Dad Brendon Blankinship, PIKC, PS Scribe


SWEETHEARTS

Mom Denise Mills, PSS


COMMINICATIONS - TMS, WEB SITE

Dad Michael Blankinship, PSMC



DeMolay Florida

P.O. Box 130205
Tampa, FL 33681-0205

E-Mail:

Web Master

© DeMolay Florida · All Rights Reserved.

This is the official web site of DeMolay Florida.

This site acknowledges authority and yields allegiance to DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was Founder.