Menu

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD


DeMolay Florida has a proud heritage, and here is the distinguished list of young men who have served DeMolay Florida and have been awarded the Distinguished Service Award:

  • 1959-60

    Charles Perry Chancey - Brandon Term: 1st

    Rickey Owens Nations - Gulf Beach Term: 3rd

  • 1960-61

    Terrill Lee Morris - John M. Cheney Term: 1st (E)

    Phillip Haner Chesnut, Jr. - Pearl of the West Term: 1st (W)

    Charles Stanley Stopford - John M. Cheney Term: 2nd (E)

    John W. Carbin - Jacques DeMolay Term: 2nd (W)

    David Benjamin Jacob Adams - Fernando E. Camus Term: 3rd (E)

    Charles Thomas Money - Sunshine 3rd (W)

  • 1961-62

    William B. Barnett - Hollywood Term: 1st (E)

    Claude Tal Bray, Jr. - Owen A. Coile Term: 1st (W)

    Peter Vistile - Arthur H. Carter Term: 2nd (E)

    Zaruk Mohammed Takali - George Ulee Lord Term: 2nd (W)

    Robert Lowery Hamilton - John M. Cheney Term: 3rd (E)

    Jan Reid Gorman - Wesconnett Term: 3rd (W)

  • 1962-63

    William James Tucker - Melbourne Term: 1st (E)

    Kenneth Wiggins Pensacola - Term: 2nd (W)

    Hartwell Louis Livingston - John M. Cheney Term: 3rd (E)

    James William Jackson - Okaloa Term: 3rd (W)

  • 1963-64

    William Henry Ostermeyer - John M. Cheney Term: 2nd (E)

    Edwin Neal James - Howard Freeze Term: 2nd (W)

    Kenneth Floyd Moore - Acacia Term: 3rd (E)

    David Lee Gordon - Howard Freeze Term: 3rd (W)

  • 1964-65

    Preston Thomas Hatch - Woodstock Park Term: 1st

    Alanzo Everett Lane III - Howard Freeze Term: 2nd

  • 1965-66

    David Earl Taylor - Scotty Hutton Term: 2nd

  • 1966-67

    William Edward Thompson - Arlington Term: 1st

    David Carr Parkhurst, Jr. - Greater Miami Term: 2nd

    Jeffery Kenneth Butcher - Manatee County Term: 3rd

  • 1967-68

    Harry Lee Abrams - Winter Park Term: 1st

    Donald James Watson, Jr. - Melbourne Term: 2nd

  • 1969

    Steven Stein - Seminole Term: 1st

    James David Sewell - Riverside Term: 2nd

  • 1970

    Paul Raymond Fell - Okaloa Term: 1st

    Larry Edward Rambach - Arlington Term: 2nd

  • 1971

    Woodrow John Latvala, Jr - Fidelity Term: 1st

  • 1972

    Thomas Edison Jordan, Jr. - John M. Cheney Term: 1st

    Harold Curtis Buchanan - Winter Park Term: 2nd

  • 1973

    Daniel Mark Taylor - Arthur H. Carter Term: 2nd

  • 1974

    Walter Hobbs Ricks - John M. Cheney Term: 2nd

  • 1975

    John Douglas Boone - Wesconnett Term: 1st

    Larry Rodger Gilespie - Brandon Term: 2nd

  • 1976

    Terry Michael Moore - Arthur H. Carter Term: 1st

    Jeffrey Raymond Smith - Winter Park Term: 2nd

  • 1977

    Durward Evans Harrell, Jr. - Village Term: 2nd

  • 1978

    John Daniel Deese - Sem-I-No Term: 1st

  • 1979

    Rick Clemence Renn - St. Petersburg Term: 1st

  • 1980

    William Gordon Wardell - Jacques DeMolay Term: 1st

    Steven Daniel Losner - Royal Vista Term: 2nd

  • 1981

    Richard Raleigh Whidden - Fernando E. Camus Term: 1st

    Roger Clemence Renn - St. Petersburg Term: 2nd

  • 1982

    William Hal Reed, Jr. - J. Edwin Larson Term: 1st

  • 1983

    Andrew Paul Dewhirst - Brandon Term: 1st

    John Edward Baker - South Seminole Term: 2nd

  • 1984

    Dale Bradley Stewart - J. Edwin Larson Term: 1st

    Alfredo Stiffel, Jr. - Bahia Term: 2nd

  • 1985

    John Andrew Csellak - Sem-I-No Term: 1st

  • 1986

    Paul Andrew Mock - Seminole Term: 1st

  • 1990

    William Henry Fleming, Jr. - Wesconnett Term: 1st

  • 1993

    Michael Judson Greer - George Ulee Lord Term: 1st

  • 1994

    Scot Thomas Meadows - Albert J. Russell Term: 1st

    Samual Ashby Miller - Jupiter – Tequesta Term: 2nd

  • 1995

    William Matthew Mauldin - George Ulee Lord Term: 1st

  • 1997

    Zack Henry Enos - George Ulee Lord Term: 1st

    Christopher John Cook - St. Petersburg Term: 2nd

  • 1998

    Joseph Cecil Earnhardt, Jr. - George Ulee Lord Term: 1st

    Robert Jordan Meguiar - Paul Revere Term: 2nd

  • 2004

    Travis John Parker - Lake Sumter Term: 1st

  • 2005

    Dean L. “Guy” Sutton - Lake Sumter Term: 1st

  • 2006

    Ryan William Jones - Paul Revere Term: 2nd

  • 2007

    Anthony L. Pickren - Bahia Term: 1st

  • 2008

    Martin Alexander Cox - Oleeta West Dade Term: 1st

    Andrew Santorelli - South Seminole Term: 2nd

  • 2009

    Jesse James Knafla - Paul Revere Term: 2nd

  • 2010

    Lonnie Julian Cox - Oleeta West Dade

  • 2011

    Jeffrey William Meister Jr. - Escambia

    Brendon Michael Blankinship - Greater Titusville

  • 2012

    Harrison Sherwin - South Seminole

  • 2013

    McLean Thompson Haughy - Paul Revere

  • 2014

    Brian Mitchell Catalano - Dale Chapman

  • 2015

    Tyler James Sallee - Greater Titusville

    Alexander Gaspare Ghiglieri - South Seminole

  • 2016

    Hunter James Hancock - First Coast

  • 2017

    Dylan Geoffrey M. - George Ulee Lord

    Ryan Kurt Holland - Escambia

  • 2019

    Matthew Ross Govreau - First Coast

    Shawn Ray Lopez - Jupiter-Tequesta

  • 2020

    Riley Jacob Hohman - First Coast

  • John Matthew Caldwell - Walter Fishback

  • 2021

    Brendon Keith Jackson - Edward K. Walker

  • Tales Foryta J.- Paul Revere

    Zackary Ryan Windsor - Edward K. Walker


DeMolay Florida

P.O. Box 130205
Tampa, FL 33681-0205

E-Mail:

Web Master

© DeMolay Florida · All Rights Reserved.

This is the official web site of DeMolay Florida.

This site acknowledges authority and yields allegiance to DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was Founder.