Menu

PAST STATE MASTER COUNCILORS


DeMolay Florida has a proud heritage, and here is the list of distinguished young men who have served DeMolay Florida as State Master Councilor:

  • 12/1922-05/1923

    William McChesney - Pensacola
  • 05/1923-12/1923

    Fernando Ellis Camus - Robert J. Perry
  • 12/1923-05/1924

    Hayford Octavius Enwall - Florida
  • 1930-1931

    John Ransomme White - American Crusaders
  • 1931-1932

    William Thomas Howard - Okaloa
  • 1932-1933

    Allen Barwick Moreland - American Crusaders
  • 1933-1934

    Peter Michael Everett - John M. Cheney
  • 1934-1935

    Boyd Johnson Outman - St. Petersburg
  • 1935-1936

    John Higgins Ek, Jr. - American Crusaders
  • 1936-1937

    Calvin Robert Campbell - Thomas Edison
  • 1937

    Daniel Gilemore McCormick - St. Petersburg
  • 1937-1938

    John Thomas Andrews, Jr. - St. Petersburg
  • 1938-1939

    Lloyd Horace Gillet, Jr. - Paul Revere Chapter
  • 1939-1940

    Rufus Michael Bishop - Thomas Edison
  • 1940-1941

    Albert Hamilton St. John, Jr. - American Crusaders
  • 1941-1942

    Albert Max Brewer - John M. Cheney
  • 1942-1945

    State Association Suspended - World War II
  • 1946-1947

    Samuel David Wilson - Paul Revere
  • 1947-1948

    James Hoyt Kirby, Jr. - Thomas Edison
  • 1948-1949

    John Albert Kelk, Jr. - John M. Cheney
  • 1949-1950

    William Harold Dixon - Greater Miami
  • 1950-1951

    Robert Floyd DuPree - Duval
  • 1951-1952

    Richard Ray Shrove - Tropical
  • 1952-1953

    Judge Richard Bryan Burke - Greater Miami
  • 1953-1954

    Herman Otto Jones, Jr. - Duval
  • 1954-1955

    Robert Bruce Garwood, Jr. - Thomas Edison
  • 1955-1956

    Rev. William George Katibah, Jr. - Riverside
  • 1956-1957

    Virgil Miller Newton III - Paul Revere
  • 1957-1958

    Dr. John Bradley Adams - Sarasota
  • 1958-1959

    Dr. Eugene William Katibah - Riverside
  • 1959-1960

    Robert Jesse Norton - Nor-Mi
  • 1960-1961

    Ivan Fain McCullen - Riverside
  • 1961-1962

    William B. Barnett - Hollywood
  • 1962-1963

    Charles Thomas Money - Sunshine
  • 1963-1964

    Ernest Leroy Higbee, Jr. - Acacia
  • 1964-1965

    Michael Roger Wetherbee - Duval
  • 1965-1966

    Preston Thomas Hatch - Woodstock Park
  • 1966-1967

    Rev. William Herman Stemper, Jr. - Seminole
  • 1967-1968

    Leonard Alexander McCook, Jr. - Duval
  • 1968-1969

    James David Sewell - Riverside
  • 1969-1970

    James Washington Kress - St. Petersburg
  • 1970

    Gary Lee Malphus - Hollywood
  • 1970-1971

    Woodrow John Latvala, Jr. - Fidelity
  • 1971-1972

    Harold Curtis Buchanan, Jr. - Winter Park
  • 1972-1973

    Keith McVay Hart - Pinellas Park
  • 1973-1974

    Wallace James Moneyhun - Village
  • 1974-1975

    Walter Hobbs Ricks - John M. Cheney
  • 1975-1976

    Warren Bartow Peck - Riverside
  • 1976-1977

    John Daniel Deese - Sem-I-No
  • 1977-1978

    William Gordon Wardell - Jacques DeMolay
  • 1978-1979

    Steven Daniel Losner - Royal Vista
  • 1979-1980

    James Rick Lyle - Amelia
  • 1980-1981

    Rick Clemence Renn - St. Petersburg
  • 1981-1982

    Roger Clemence Renn - St. Petersburg
  • 1983-1984

    John Andrew Csellak - Sem-I-No
  • 1984-1985

    Kevin Frank Barker - Orange Park
  • 1985-1986

    Harvey Legrande Ward, Jr. - Gainesville
  • 1986-1987

    Michael David Sims - Orange Park
  • 1987-1988

    Hamilton Edgar Reed - J. Edwin Larson
  • 1988-1989

    James Wesley Hyde - Royal Vista
  • 1989-1990

    William Henry Fleming, Jr. - Wesconnet
  • 1990-1991

    David Lee Tervin - Manatee County
  • 1991

    Kevin David Gailfoil - Jupiter-Tequesta
  • 1991-1992

    Leland Michael Crane - Wesconnet
  • 1992-1993

    Samual Ashby Miller - Jupiter-Tequesta
  • 1993-1994

    Scott Douglas Holland - Hadji
  • 1994-1995

    Jason Scott Turner - Winter Park
  • 1995-1996

    Clarke Leonard Jeffris - South Miami
  • 1996-1997

    Mark David Griffis - Brandon
  • 1997-1998

    Joseph Cecil Earnhardt, Jr. - George Ulee Lord
  • 1998-1999

    Christopher Michael John Cook - St. Petersburg
  • 1999-2000

    Corey Alan Allshouse - Crawford
  • 2000-2001

    Herbert John Rodgers, III - Jupiter-Tequesta
  • 2001-2002

    Jacob William Meister - Crawford
  • 2002-2003

    Patrick Frederick Bailey - South Miami
  • 2003-2004

    Kristopher Clinton Mock - Bahia
  • 2004-2005

    David Todd Agster - Paul Revere
  • 2005-2006

    Ryan William Jones - Paul Revere
  • 2006-2007

    Ian Forbes Berry - J. Edwin Larson
  • 2007-2008

    Travis John Parker - Lake Sumter
  • 2008-2009

    Anthony Lee Pickren - Bahia
  • 2009

    Brian Dwayne Ferdon, Jr. - Lake Sumter
  • 2010

    Lonnie Julian Cox - Oleeta West Dade
  • 2010-2012

    Gregor Mcalpin Berry - J. Edwin Larson
  • 2012-2013

    Harrison Sherwin - South Seminole
  • 2013-2014

    Mac Cox - Oleeta West Dade
  • 2014-2015

    Brian Mitchell Catalano - Dale Chapman
  • 2015-2016

    McLean Thompson Haughey - Paul Revere
  • 2016-2017

    Killian Hoffman - Paul Revere
  • 2017-2018

    Stephen Alex Siew - Bahia
  • 2018-2019

    Hunter Hancock - First Coast
  • 2019-2020

    Somosa R. - Bahia
  • 2020-2021

    Brendon Keith Jackson - Edward K. Walker

HONORARY PSMCs


DeMolay Florida

P.O. Box 130205
Tampa, FL 33681-0205

E-Mail:

Web Master

© DeMolay Florida · All Rights Reserved.

This is the official web site of DeMolay Florida.

This site acknowledges authority and yields allegiance to DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was Founder.