Menu

STATE OFFICERS


Somosa R.
State Master Councilor
2019-2020

Bahia Chapter

DeMolay Bio:


  • Joined Bahia Chapter, 2015
  • PMC of Bahia Chapter
  • RD, Lamp of Knowledge, Chevalier
  • Joined Knighthood, 2017
  • State Junior Councilor, 2018-2019

Get to know Somosa


What's your favorite family recipe?

Macaroni Pie


Who would you want to play you in a movie of your life?

Denzel Washington


Which of the five senses would you say is your strongest?

Touch


What kind of music do you listen to the most?

Rap and Classic Rock


If you could go back in time to change one thing, what would it be?

Prevent 9/11



Brendon J.
Deputy State Master Councilor
2020

Edward K. Walker Chapter

DeMolay Bio:


  • Joined Edward K. Walker Chapter, 2017
  • PMC of Edward K. Walker Chapter
  • Joined Knighthood, 2017
  • Representative DeMolay & Lamp of Knowledge

Get to know Brendon


What's your favorite family recipe?

Mom's chicken casserole


Who would you want to play you in a movie of your life?

Ben Affleck


Which of the five senses would you say is your strongest?

Touch


What kind of music do you listen to the most?

Country/80’s Rock


If you could go back in time to change one thing, what would it be?

The Assassination of JFK



ACTING STATE SCRIBE

Dad Brendon Blankinship, Past State Scribe
State Scribe Advisor



Natasha K.
State Sweetheart
2019-2020

Lake Sumter Chapter




DISTRICT MASTER COUNCILORS


DISTRICT #1

  • Escambia - Pace
  • George Ulee Lord - Panama City
  • Edward K. Walker - Tallahassee

Dustin E. - DMC #1

DISTRICT #2

  • First Coast - Jacksonville
  • Hurlbert (LT) - Jacksonville
  • John Wayne - Archer
  • Lake Sumter - Tavares
  • Marion - Ocala

Ross B. - DMC #2

DISTRICT #3

  • Bahia - Orlando
  • Dale Chapman - Deltona
  • Greater Titusville - Titusville
  • South Seminole - Casselberry

Gabriel N. - DMC #3

DISTRICT #4

  • Anclote - Tarpon Springs
  • Gulf Coast - St. Petersburg
  • Paul Revere - Tampa
  • Walter Fishback - Riverview

Collin P. - DMC #4

DISTRICT #5

  • C. Allen Pattison - Venice
  • Manatee County - Bradenton
  • Sarasota - Sarasota

Zachary B. - DMC #5

DISTRICT #6

  • Jupiter-Tequesta - Jupiter
  • Oleeta-West Dade - Miami Springs
  • South Miami - South Miami
  • Westside - Dania Beach

Aidyn L. - DMC #6


COMMITTEES


Membership

CHAIRMEN: Henry G. & Joel C.

MEMBERS:

Fundraising

CHAIRMEN: Zachary B. & Brendon J.

MEMBERS:

Ritual

CHAIRMEN: Erik H. & Ross B.

MEMBERS:


Athletics

CHAIRMAN: Brady S.

MEMBERS:


Centennial

CHAIRMAN: Wade S.

MEMBERS:

Social Media & Public Relations

CHAIRMEN: Sebastian R. & Max M.

MEMBERS:

Legislative Review

CHAIRMEN: Carter U. & Nick R.

MEMBERS:




Continuity

CHAIRMAN: Hunter Hancock.

MEMBERS:

  • Somosa R.
  • Brendon J.
  • Dylan M.
  • Bobby M.

Florida DeMolay

P.O. Box 130205
Tampa, FL 33681-0205

E-Mail:

Web Master

© Florida DeMolay · All Rights Reserved.

This is the official web site of Florida DeMolay.

This site acknowledges authority and yields allegiance to DeMolay International, of which Frank S. Land was Founder.